Pore Minimizing Serum

Reward Points   Add to Wish List
30 ml
Item# 0122010
$ 53.00
Refines and smooths skin texture
  • Skin Type Oily, Combination
  • Texture Fluid
Add to cart options
$ 53.00
Availability: 

In stock

Reward Points   Add to Wish List
Additional Information
Refines and smooths skin texture
Lightweight serum—with purifying Alpine Willow Herb—instantly tightens, purifies and minimizes enlarged pores—promoting a fresh, flawless complexion. Delivers immediate, all day shine control and a smooth, matte skin texture. Apply before Hydra-Matte Lotion or Ultra-Matte Rebalancing Lotion.
Product Attributes
  • Skin Type: Oily, Combination
  • Texture: Fluid
  • Concern: Oiliness & Visible Pores
  • Age Range: All Ages
Product Reviews
About the product
Lightweight serum—with purifying Alpine Willow Herb—instantly tightens, purifies and minimizes enlarged pores—promoting a fresh, flawless complexion. Delivers immediate, all day shine control and a smooth, matte skin texture. Apply before Hydra-Matte Lotion or Ultra-Matte Rebalancing Lotion.
Featured Ingredients
  • Alpine Willow Herb Alpine Willow Herb This plant can be found growing in glaciers, among the piles of stones and rocks known as "moraine". In order to grow and multiply in this mineral environment, Alpine Willow Herb has developed some very special features: powerful underground roots capable of capturing water hidden deep in the rocks, and the ability to reproduce itself by growing shoots – like clones of itself – which allow it to colonize such an inhospitable region. Its bright pink flowers are a splash of colour in this stony universe. The plant hasmedicinal properties and is used to treat digestive problems, burns and skin irritation. In cosmetics, in addition to a recognized soothing action, Clarins Research has revealed its capacity to slow the development of the enzyme responsible for production of sebum. Discover
  • Roselle Roselle From amongst the many varieties of hibiscus that grow in tropical regions, hibiscus sabdariffa can be identified by the red color of its calyx which has given the shrub its common name of "roselle." In traditional medicine, the dried red calyces have a high vitamin content and are used to make a refreshing, revitalizing drink that aids digestion and eliminates toxins. In cosmetics, hibiscus calyces are used for their high content of alpha hydroxy acids (AHA). These flower acids with keratolytic and moisturizing properties help to improve skin texture, reduce signs of aging, and moisturize the skin's surface. Discover

Ingredients
Codium tomentosum, Epilobium fleischeri, Hamamelis virginiana, Hibiscus sabdariffa, Lamium album, Lantana camara, Tillia cordata, Triticum sativum
Reviews (4)
Recently Viewed