Nourishment, comfort, shine.
Clarins’ iconic red berry tint (inspired by the Holidays) creates an ultra-glossy, sparkling effect. This lip treatment oil combines the supreme shine of a gloss with the comfort of an oil. Featuring a cocktail of nourishing plant oils and fine flecks that reflect the light to comfort the lips and make them sparkle.
- Texture: Oil
About the productClarins’ iconic red berry tint (inspired by the Holidays) creates an ultra-glossy, sparkling effect. This lip treatment oil combines the supreme shine of a gloss with the comfort of an oil. Featuring a cocktail of nourishing plant oils and fine flecks that reflect the light to comfort the lips and make them sparkle.
Want to know more about
the new Summer 2018 Collection?
Your routine for a summer sizzling with color
Hazelnut The hazelnut is a small tree that grows in woods and hedgerows, very common in European forests. Its fruit, the hazelnut, is a smooth, egg-shaped nut, held at the base in a green sheath with deeply cut-out edges. An edible oil is extracted from the hazelnut. Employed in cooking, it is also much used in soaps, masks and massage oils for its capacity to prevent dehydration. Components founds in its leaves after excellent cellular anti-free radical protection. Discover
Raspberry Raspberry is the fruit of the Raspberry bush, a bramble from the mountainous regions of Europe. According to legend, the Raspberry was originally white and first appeared in Crete, a Mediterranean island where the young Jupiter, future king of the gods of Ancient Greece, had his home. One day, Jupiter would not stop crying so his servant gathered some raspberries to console the boy. In doing so, she scratched her arm and her blood stained the white fruit red for ever. Discover
Jojoba Jojoba is a small shrub from the desert regions of the south-west United States and northern Mexico, nicknamed “desert gold” because of its incredible resistance to heat and drought in these arid regions. An oil rich in fatty acids is extracted from its seeds which is used in traditional medicine to heal wounds and moisturize the skin. In cosmetics, it is prized for its capacity to nourish the skin without leaving any oily feel. Discover
Coryllus avellana, Rubus idaeus, Simmondsia chinensis